Using a static contents only in the home page

Discussion about advanced usage, web server stuff, proxies, etc.

Using a static contents only in the home page

Postby MarcoCapoferri » Thu Apr 08, 2010 12:05 pm

Hi all
I'm new with jaws and I've to say that's great.
I played for an hour with jaws but I haven't found a solution about this "problem". In the website that i'm building I need to have the home page with a static content and for the other pages i've the cms' contents.

How can i do this whit jaws?

Thaks a lot to every one
Marco
MarcoCapoferri
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Apr 08, 2010 10:07 am

Re: Using a static contents only in the home page

Postby afz » Thu Apr 08, 2010 3:07 pm

Hi,
please see this post: viewtopic.php?f=9&t=33#p64
afz
 
Posts: 694
Joined: Sat Apr 12, 2008 1:46 am

Re: Using a static contents only in the home page

Postby MarcoCapoferri » Thu Apr 08, 2010 3:55 pm

Thanks a lot! :D
MarcoCapoferri
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Apr 08, 2010 10:07 am


Return to Advanced topics

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron